Events in February 2023
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), SUFE lunch (small gym), Soccer, Boys Frosh @ Edison, Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Fresno High, SHS ILT (S10), Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Fresno High (YOUTH NIGHT), BSU trip (Roosevelt HS)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
January 30, 2023 – February 3, 2023SUFE lunch (small gym)SUFE lunch (small gym)
–
February 1, 2023Soccer, Boys Frosh @ EdisonSoccer, Boys Frosh @ Edison
–
February 1, 2023Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm
Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Fresno HighSoccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Fresno High
–
February 1, 2023SHS ILT (S10)SHS ILT (S10)
–
February 1, 2023Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Fresno High (YOUTH NIGHT)Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Fresno High (YOUTH NIGHT)
–
February 1, 2023BSU trip (Roosevelt HS)BSU trip (Roosevelt HS)
–
February 1, 2023- Tasha Hicks
- 50 students
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Central Valley Farms Leadership (Reedley College), Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity @ Matilda Torres, Faculty Meeting (Cafeteria), Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity @ Matilda Torres, Central Valley Water Polo Club
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
January 30, 2023 – February 3, 2023Central Valley Farms Leadership (Reedley College)Central Valley Farms Leadership (Reedley College)
–
February 2, 2023- 7 students, leadership program, Tiffany Adams, CTE Van
Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity @ Matilda TorresSoccer, Girls JV/Varsity @ Matilda Torres
–
February 2, 2023Bus - 1:00 pm, Return - 5:00 pm
Faculty Meeting (Cafeteria)Faculty Meeting (Cafeteria)
–
February 2, 2023Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity @ Matilda TorresBasketball, Girls JV/Varsity @ Matilda Torres
–
February 2, 2023Bus - 1:00 pm, Return 8:30 pm
Central Valley Water Polo ClubCentral Valley Water Polo Club
–
February 2, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), AP recruitment (Kings Canyon MS), Freshmen DA (UC Merced), Wrestling @ NYL Championships at Roosevelt (7 am weigh-in), Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs Matilda Torres, Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Maltida Torres
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
January 30, 2023 – February 3, 2023AP recruitment (Kings Canyon MS)AP recruitment (Kings Canyon MS)
–
February 3, 2023- Amanda P.
- 6 students
Freshmen DA (UC Merced)Freshmen DA (UC Merced)
–
February 3, 2023Wrestling @ NYL Championships at Roosevelt (7 am weigh-in)Wrestling @ NYL Championships at Roosevelt (7 am weigh-in)
–
February 3, 2023Bus - 6:30 am, Return - 5 pm
Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs Matilda TorresSoccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs Matilda Torres
–
February 3, 2023Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Maltida TorresBasketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Maltida Torres
–
February 3, 2023 -
- ACADEMIC DECATHLON (Big & small gym, cafeteria and 20 classrooms), Orchestra Practice (S20, foyer, theater), Softball, JV/Varsity (9:15 am), Scrimmage @ Washington Union
ACADEMIC DECATHLON (Big & small gym, cafeteria and 20 classrooms)
ACADEMIC DECATHLON (Big & small gym, cafeteria and 20 classrooms)
All day
February 4, 2023- N111
- N113
- N112
- N114
- N115
- N116
- N117
- N118
- N119
- N121
- N120
- N122
- N211
- N212
- N213
- N214
- N215
- N216
- N217
- N218
Orchestra Practice (S20, foyer, theater)Orchestra Practice (S20, foyer, theater)
–
February 4, 2023- W. Shrestha
- Event starts at 9am
Softball, JV/Varsity (9:15 am), Scrimmage @ Washington UnionSoftball, JV/Varsity (9:15 am), Scrimmage @ Washington Union
–
February 4, 2023Bus - TBA
-
- Woods Team Supervision Week
Woods Team Supervision Week
Woods Team Supervision Week
All day
February 5, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Move up Day - Kings Canyon (Main Gym), Soccer, Boys Frosh @ Bullard, Soccer, Girls Frosh @ Matilda Torres (Madera), Spring Play Auditions (S50)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 6, 2023 – February 10, 2023Move up Day - Kings Canyon (Main Gym)Move up Day - Kings Canyon (Main Gym)
–
February 6, 2023Soccer, Boys Frosh @ BullardSoccer, Boys Frosh @ Bullard
–
February 6, 2023Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm
Soccer, Girls Frosh @ Matilda Torres (Madera)Soccer, Girls Frosh @ Matilda Torres (Madera)
–
February 6, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 5 pm
Spring Play Auditions (S50)Spring Play Auditions (S50)
–
February 6, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Ujima Academy Sessions (Convention Center), Af. Am. Student Leadership Conference (Fresno Convention Center), Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Hoover, Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity vs Hoover (SENIOR GAME), Spring Play Auditions (S50), Volleyball, Boys F/JV @ Madera South Scrimmage, Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity vs Hoover (SENIOR GAME)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 6, 2023 – February 10, 2023Ujima Academy Sessions (Convention Center)Ujima Academy Sessions (Convention Center)
–
February 7, 2023Af. Am. Student Leadership Conference (Fresno Convention Center)Af. Am. Student Leadership Conference (Fresno Convention Center)
–
February 7, 2023- Tasha Hicks
- 2 buses
- 100 students
Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ HooverSoccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Hoover
–
February 7, 2023Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity vs Hoover (SENIOR GAME)Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity vs Hoover (SENIOR GAME)
–
February 7, 2023Spring Play Auditions (S50)Spring Play Auditions (S50)
–
February 7, 2023Volleyball, Boys F/JV @ Madera South ScrimmageVolleyball, Boys F/JV @ Madera South Scrimmage
–
February 7, 2023Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity vs Hoover (SENIOR GAME)Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity vs Hoover (SENIOR GAME)
–
February 7, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), AP students (UC Merced), FFA Ag and Tech Pathway (Kingsburg HS), Soccer, Boys Frosh @ Madera South, Baseball, JV/Varsity Scrimmage @ Sanger, Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Hoover, Civic Learning Forum (Cafeteria)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 6, 2023 – February 10, 2023AP students (UC Merced)AP students (UC Merced)
–
February 8, 2023- A. Peterson and staff
- parents are going with students
- 2 buses
FFA Ag and Tech Pathway (Kingsburg HS)FFA Ag and Tech Pathway (Kingsburg HS)
–
February 8, 2023- Bitor, Summer, EMily
Soccer, Boys Frosh @ Madera SouthSoccer, Boys Frosh @ Madera South
–
February 8, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 5 pm
Baseball, JV/Varsity Scrimmage @ SangerBaseball, JV/Varsity Scrimmage @ Sanger
–
February 8, 2023Bus - 1:00 pm, Return - 5:30 pm
Basketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ HooverBasketball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Hoover
–
February 8, 2023Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 8:30 pm
Civic Learning Forum (Cafeteria)Civic Learning Forum (Cafeteria)
–
February 8, 2023- D. Hawkins
- 40 people
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Secondary RP meeting (S10), Boys Tennis vs Madera South (Scrimmage), Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME), Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity @ Sanger West (Tom Flores Stadium, Sanger), Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity @ Sanger West, Boys Volleyball, Varsity hosts Multi-Team Scrimmage, Central Valley Water Polo Club
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 6, 2023 – February 10, 2023Secondary RP meeting (S10)Secondary RP meeting (S10)
–
February 9, 2023- J. Hines
Boys Tennis vs Madera South (Scrimmage)Boys Tennis vs Madera South (Scrimmage)
–
February 9, 2023Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME)Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME)
–
February 9, 2023Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity @ Sanger West (Tom Flores Stadium, Sanger)Soccer, Girls JV/Varsity @ Sanger West (Tom Flores Stadium, Sanger)
–
February 9, 2023Bus - 1:00 pm, Return - 7:00 pm
Basketball, Girls JV/Varsity @ Sanger WestBasketball, Girls JV/Varsity @ Sanger West
–
February 9, 2023Bus - 1:00 pm, Return - 8:30 pm
Boys Volleyball, Varsity hosts Multi-Team ScrimmageBoys Volleyball, Varsity hosts Multi-Team Scrimmage
–
February 9, 2023Central Valley Water Polo ClubCentral Valley Water Polo Club
–
February 9, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Area Finals (TBA), Special Olympics Basketball (Bullard High), Softball, JV/Varsity @ Edison, Basketball, Boys JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME), GSA Club (Patino High)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 6, 2023 – February 10, 2023Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Area Finals (TBA)Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Area Finals (TBA)
TBA
February 10, 2023Bus - TBA
Special Olympics Basketball (Bullard High)Special Olympics Basketball (Bullard High)
–
February 10, 2023Softball, JV/Varsity @ EdisonSoftball, JV/Varsity @ Edison
–
February 10, 2023Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5:30 pm
Basketball, Boys JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME)Basketball, Boys JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME)
–
February 10, 2023GSA Club (Patino High)GSA Club (Patino High)
–
February 10, 2023- Sarah Bull
- 7 students
- GSA Clubs Love Dance at Patino
-
- Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Area Finals (TBA), Badminton Practice (Big Gym), SHS students (Allensworth State Park), FPU Swim Meet, Drumline Competition (Clovis East HS)
Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Area Finals (TBA)
Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Area Finals (TBA)
TBA
February 11, 2023Bus - TBA
Badminton Practice (Big Gym)Badminton Practice (Big Gym)
–
February 11, 2023SHS students (Allensworth State Park)SHS students (Allensworth State Park)
–
February 11, 2023- T. Hicks
FPU Swim MeetFPU Swim Meet
–
February 11, 2023Drumline Competition (Clovis East HS)Drumline Competition (Clovis East HS)
–
February 11, 2023 -
- Henell Team Supervision Week
Henell Team Supervision Week
Henell Team Supervision Week
All day
February 12, 2023 -
- Lincoln's Birthday Holiday (no school)
Lincoln's Birthday Holiday (no school)
Lincoln's Birthday Holiday (no school)
All day
February 13, 2023 -
- Sunnyside Regional String Day (Big Gym), Folkloric Class (Theater), CTE (World Ag Expo, Tulare), Where the HEART is, Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Redwood High
Sunnyside Regional String Day (Big Gym)
Sunnyside Regional String Day (Big Gym)
–
February 14, 2023- start time 9:15am
- heat/Air
- sound system
- microphone
- 200 chairs
- one side of gym set down and one side for audience
- Need gym floor covered by 7am
Folkloric Class (Theater)Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 14, 2023 – February 17, 2023CTE (World Ag Expo, Tulare)CTE (World Ag Expo, Tulare)
–
February 14, 2023- Phil and Bitor
- 50 students
Where the HEART isWhere the HEART is
–
February 14, 2023Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Redwood HighBaseball, JV/Varsity @ Redwood High
–
February 14, 2023Bus - Noon, Return - 6 pm
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Playoffs (Golden Valley Bakersfield), CTE (World Ag Expo, Tulare), Health Youth Corps (Central CA Blood Center), RN Meeting (cafeteria), Boys Tennis @ Clovis West, Wildcat Cafe (classrooms), SHS ILT (S10), Softball, JV/Varsity vs Reedley, Swimming, Intrasquad Blue vs Gold, Basketball, Boys Varsity CIF Central Section Playoffs (Lemoore High)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 14, 2023 – February 17, 2023Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Playoffs (Golden Valley Bakersfield)Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Playoffs (Golden Valley Bakersfield)
TBA
February 15, 2023Bus - TBA
CTE (World Ag Expo, Tulare)CTE (World Ag Expo, Tulare)
–
February 15, 2023- Phil and Bitor
Health Youth Corps (Central CA Blood Center)Health Youth Corps (Central CA Blood Center)
–
February 15, 2023- N. Valenzuela
RN Meeting (cafeteria)RN Meeting (cafeteria)
–
February 15, 2023Boys Tennis @ Clovis WestBoys Tennis @ Clovis West
–
February 15, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 5 pm
Wildcat Cafe (classrooms)Wildcat Cafe (classrooms)
–
February 15, 2023- N143, N147, S155, 218
- Open Northeast 1st floor bathrooms
- Amanda Peterson
SHS ILT (S10)SHS ILT (S10)
–
February 15, 2023Softball, JV/Varsity vs ReedleySoftball, JV/Varsity vs Reedley
–
February 15, 2023Swimming, Intrasquad Blue vs GoldSwimming, Intrasquad Blue vs Gold
–
February 15, 2023Basketball, Boys Varsity CIF Central Section Playoffs (Lemoore High)Basketball, Boys Varsity CIF Central Section Playoffs (Lemoore High)
–
February 15, 2023Bus - TBA
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Lacrosse Multi-Team Scrimmage (TBA), Soccer, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA), FFA Agri and Tech (United Skates, Clovis), Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Sanger, Boys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Clovis West, FAFSA Parent Night (Cafeteria), Central Valley Water Polo Club
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 14, 2023 – February 17, 2023Lacrosse Multi-Team Scrimmage (TBA)Lacrosse Multi-Team Scrimmage (TBA)
TBA
February 16, 2023Bus - TBA
Soccer, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)Soccer, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)
TBA
February 16, 2023Bus - TBA
FFA Agri and Tech (United Skates, Clovis)FFA Agri and Tech (United Skates, Clovis)
–
February 16, 2023Baseball, JV/Varsity @ SangerBaseball, JV/Varsity @ Sanger
–
February 16, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Clovis WestBoys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Clovis West
–
February 16, 2023FAFSA Parent Night (Cafeteria)FAFSA Parent Night (Cafeteria)
–
February 16, 2023Central Valley Water Polo ClubCentral Valley Water Polo Club
–
February 16, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Boys Tennis hosts Sunnyside Varsity Tournament (TBA), Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Quarterfinals, Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Central Section Masters (TBA), Special Olympics Basketball (Hoover High), Swimming hosts CMAC/NYL Varsity Preview, Softball, JV/Varsity vs Mt. Whitney, Basketball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 14, 2023 – February 17, 2023Boys Tennis hosts Sunnyside Varsity Tournament (TBA)Boys Tennis hosts Sunnyside Varsity Tournament (TBA)
TBA
February 17, 2023Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section QuarterfinalsSoccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Quarterfinals
TBA
February 17, 2023Bus - TBA
Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Central Section Masters (TBA)Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Central Section Masters (TBA)
TBA
February 17, 2023Bus - TBA
Special Olympics Basketball (Hoover High)Special Olympics Basketball (Hoover High)
–
February 17, 2023Swimming hosts CMAC/NYL Varsity PreviewSwimming hosts CMAC/NYL Varsity Preview
–
February 17, 2023Softball, JV/Varsity vs Mt. WhitneySoftball, JV/Varsity vs Mt. Whitney
–
February 17, 2023Basketball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)Basketball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)
–
February 17, 2023Bus - TBA
-
- Boys Tennis hosts Sunnyside Varsity Tournament (TBA), FPU Track Invitational (Stadium), Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Central Section Masters (TBA), Badminton Practice (Big Gym)
Boys Tennis hosts Sunnyside Varsity Tournament (TBA)
Boys Tennis hosts Sunnyside Varsity Tournament (TBA)
TBA
February 18, 2023FPU Track Invitational (Stadium)FPU Track Invitational (Stadium)
All day
February 18, 2023Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Central Section Masters (TBA)Wrestling @ Boys & Girls Central Section Masters (TBA)
TBA
February 18, 2023Bus - TBA
Badminton Practice (Big Gym)Badminton Practice (Big Gym)
–
February 18, 2023 -
- Veenendaal Team Supervision Week
Veenendaal Team Supervision Week
Veenendaal Team Supervision Week
All day
February 19, 2023 -
- President's Day (No school), Clovis East Soccer Practice (stadium)
President's Day (No school)
President's Day (No school)
All day
February 20, 2023Clovis East Soccer Practice (stadium)Clovis East Soccer Practice (stadium)
–
February 20, 2023 -
- Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Semifinals, Folkloric Class (Theater), Student Advisory Board (Career Center), 2022-2023 Hearing and Vision Screening (Library), MagnifiCATS meeting (cafeteria), Boys Tennis @ Madera South, Swimming hosts Bullard/Liberty/Clovis East, Lacrosse Scrimmage @ Edison, Softball, JV/Varsity vs Hanford West, School Site Council (S10), Soccer, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (Ridgeview High)
Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Semifinals
Soccer, Girls Varsity CIF Central Section Semifinals
TBA
February 21, 2023Bus - TBA
Folkloric Class (Theater)Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 21, 2023 – February 24, 2023Student Advisory Board (Career Center)Student Advisory Board (Career Center)
–
February 21, 2023- D. Hawkins
2022-2023 Hearing and Vision Screening (Library)2022-2023 Hearing and Vision Screening (Library)
–
February 21, 2023 – February 22, 2023- T. Ellis and nurses
MagnifiCATS meeting (cafeteria)MagnifiCATS meeting (cafeteria)
–
February 21, 2023Boys Tennis @ Madera SouthBoys Tennis @ Madera South
–
February 21, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 5 pm
Swimming hosts Bullard/Liberty/Clovis EastSwimming hosts Bullard/Liberty/Clovis East
–
February 21, 2023Lacrosse Scrimmage @ EdisonLacrosse Scrimmage @ Edison
–
February 21, 2023Softball, JV/Varsity vs Hanford WestSoftball, JV/Varsity vs Hanford West
–
February 21, 2023School Site Council (S10)School Site Council (S10)
–
February 21, 2023Soccer, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (Ridgeview High)Soccer, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (Ridgeview High)
–
February 21, 2023Bus - TBA
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), 2022-2023 Hearing and Vision Screening (Library), MM Jr Trip (LA Broad Museum), Town Hall Lecture Series (Saroyan Theater), LVN/HA Meeting (cafeteria), Unified Basketball @ Fresno High, ILT Meeting (S10), Step Up HBCU Trip Parent Meeting (Cafeteria/Theater), Basketball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (Porterville High)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 21, 2023 – February 24, 20232022-2023 Hearing and Vision Screening (Library)2022-2023 Hearing and Vision Screening (Library)
–
February 21, 2023 – February 22, 2023- T. Ellis and nurses
MM Jr Trip (LA Broad Museum)MM Jr Trip (LA Broad Museum)
–
February 22, 2023- T. Ryatt, M. Hutchinson, Y. Cosio, D. Hawkins
- 80 students
Town Hall Lecture Series (Saroyan Theater)Town Hall Lecture Series (Saroyan Theater)
–
February 22, 2023- A. Peterson
- 4 students
LVN/HA Meeting (cafeteria)LVN/HA Meeting (cafeteria)
–
February 22, 2023Unified Basketball @ Fresno HighUnified Basketball @ Fresno High
–
February 22, 2023ILT Meeting (S10)ILT Meeting (S10)
–
February 22, 2023Step Up HBCU Trip Parent Meeting (Cafeteria/Theater)Step Up HBCU Trip Parent Meeting (Cafeteria/Theater)
–
February 22, 2023- T. Hick
- Event starts at 6pm
- Sound system, Microphone, Projector/screen, laptop
Basketball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (Porterville High)Basketball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (Porterville High)
–
February 22, 2023Bus - TBA
-
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Black History Month Mobile Museum (Cafeteria), Baseball, Varsity vs Fresno Christian, Department Chair Meeting (S10), Boys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Central, Link Crew Banquet (Cafeteria), Central Valley Water Polo Club
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 21, 2023 – February 24, 2023Black History Month Mobile Museum (Cafeteria)Black History Month Mobile Museum (Cafeteria)
–
February 23, 2023 – February 24, 2023- Set up 5pm 2/22 - Leave displays up until 3pm 2/24
- 8:30am 2/23 - 3:00pm 2/24
- T. Hicks
- Need Sound system, microphone, projector/screen, need all tables folded and out of the way.
Baseball, Varsity vs Fresno ChristianBaseball, Varsity vs Fresno Christian
–
February 23, 2023Department Chair Meeting (S10)Department Chair Meeting (S10)
–
February 23, 2023Boys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity @ CentralBoys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Central
–
February 23, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 8 pm
Link Crew Banquet (Cafeteria)Link Crew Banquet (Cafeteria)
–
February 23, 2023- event starts at 7pm
- Sound system, Microphone, Projector/screen,
- 10 round tables & 100 chairs & a stage
- Debra Hawkins in charge
Central Valley Water Polo ClubCentral Valley Water Polo Club
–
February 23, 2023 -
- Folkloric Class (Theater), Black History Month Mobile Museum (Cafeteria), Boys Volleyball, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament (TBA), Civic Engagement (Scout Island), VPA 12th Journalism Day (Fresno City College)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
Folkloric Class (Theater)
–
February 21, 2023 – February 24, 2023Black History Month Mobile Museum (Cafeteria)Black History Month Mobile Museum (Cafeteria)
–
February 23, 2023 – February 24, 2023- Set up 5pm 2/22 - Leave displays up until 3pm 2/24
- 8:30am 2/23 - 3:00pm 2/24
- T. Hicks
- Need Sound system, microphone, projector/screen, need all tables folded and out of the way.
Boys Volleyball, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament (TBA)Boys Volleyball, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament (TBA)
TBA
February 24, 2023Bus - TBA
Civic Engagement (Scout Island)Civic Engagement (Scout Island)
–
February 24, 2023- D. Hawkins
- SE Van #970
VPA 12th Journalism Day (Fresno City College)VPA 12th Journalism Day (Fresno City College)
–
February 24, 2023- J. Weaver, E. Phelpsk C. Gonzale, C. Zavalza
- 50 students
-
- Boys Volleyball, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament (TBA), FFA Ag and Tech Pathway (Tulare Mission Oaks HS), Badminton Practice (Big Gym)
Boys Volleyball, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament (TBA)
Boys Volleyball, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament (TBA)
TBA
February 25, 2023Bus - TBA
FFA Ag and Tech Pathway (Tulare Mission Oaks HS)FFA Ag and Tech Pathway (Tulare Mission Oaks HS)
–
February 25, 2023- Bitor/Summer
- 6 students
Badminton Practice (Big Gym)Badminton Practice (Big Gym)
–
February 25, 2023 -
- Hurtado Team Supervision Week, Badminton Fundraiser (Stadium)
Hurtado Team Supervision Week
Hurtado Team Supervision Week
All day
February 26, 2023Badminton Fundraiser (Stadium)Badminton Fundraiser (Stadium)
–
February 26, 2023 -
- MACFAC Club (Cambria and Moonstone Beach), A2A (Cafeteria) Hurtado
MACFAC Club (Cambria and Moonstone Beach)
MACFAC Club (Cambria and Moonstone Beach)
–
February 27, 2023- T. Adams, J. Troxell, Xua Vang, J. Ortiz
- 12 students
A2A (Cafeteria) HurtadoA2A (Cafeteria) Hurtado
–
February 27, 2023 -
- CADA Conf (San Diego), USB Elections, SHS (UC Merced/Fresno State), Boys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Justin Garza, Swimming hosts Selma/Madera
CADA Conf (San Diego)
CADA Conf (San Diego)
All day
February 28, 2023USB ElectionsUSB Elections
All day
February 28, 2023SHS (UC Merced/Fresno State)SHS (UC Merced/Fresno State)
–
February 28, 2023- Jesse Medina
Boys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Justin GarzaBoys Volleyball, Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Justin Garza
–
February 28, 2023Bus - 1 pm, Return - 8 pm
Swimming hosts Selma/MaderaSwimming hosts Selma/Madera
–
February 28, 2023