• Home
  • Master Calendar

Events in April 2024

  • - Spring Break (NO SCHOOL), Badminton Practice (Big Gym), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    Spring Break (NO SCHOOL)

    Spring Break (NO SCHOOL)

    All day
    March 25, 2024 April 1, 2024

    Badminton Practice (Big Gym)

    Badminton Practice (Big Gym)


    April 1, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 1, 2024

  • - Class Election Season (online), ELPAC testing(cafeteria), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Informational meeting about 2024 Leland Scholarship (career center), Badminton @ Sanger, Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Baseball, JV @ Roosevelt, Girls soccer banquet (cafeteria), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    Class Election Season (online)

    Class Election Season (online)

    All day
    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    Informational meeting about 2024 Leland Scholarship (career center)

    Informational meeting about 2024 Leland Scholarship (career center)


    April 2, 2024

    • Jacqueline Palomares speaker
    • Leslie Damas
    Badminton @ Sanger

    Badminton @ Sanger


    April 2, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 2, 2024

    Baseball, JV @ Roosevelt

    Baseball, JV @ Roosevelt


    April 2, 2024

    Girls soccer banquet (cafeteria)

    Girls soccer banquet (cafeteria)


    April 2, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 2, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 2, 2024

  • - Class Election Season (online), ELPAC testing(cafeteria), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), FASL (Wonder Valley), CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State), Parent Coffee Hour (S10), Softball vs McLane (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm), Baseball, Varsity @ Roosevelt, Swimming vs Hoover, Roosevelt and Fresno, Track and Field @ League Meet (McLane hosts at Sunnyside), Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Sanger West, Lacrosse @ San Joaquin Memorial, FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)
    Class Election Season (online)

    Class Election Season (online)

    All day
    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    FASL (Wonder Valley)

    FASL (Wonder Valley)


    April 3, 2024

    • Jorge M.
    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)


    April 3, 2024

    • Nick, Atalina, Leslie, Bobbi
    Parent Coffee Hour (S10)

    Parent Coffee Hour (S10)


    April 3, 2024

    Softball vs McLane (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm)

    Softball vs McLane (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm)


    April 3, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity @ Roosevelt

    Baseball, Varsity @ Roosevelt


    April 3, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5:30 pm

    Swimming vs Hoover, Roosevelt and Fresno

    Swimming vs Hoover, Roosevelt and Fresno


    April 3, 2024

    Track and Field @ League Meet (McLane hosts at Sunnyside)

    Track and Field @ League Meet (McLane hosts at Sunnyside)


    April 3, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Sanger West

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Sanger West


    April 3, 2024

    Bus - 1 pm, Return - 7:30 pm

    Lacrosse @ San Joaquin Memorial

    Lacrosse @ San Joaquin Memorial


    April 3, 2024

    Bus - 4:30 pm, Return - 7:30 pm

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)


    April 3, 2024

  • - Class Election Season (online), ELPAC testing(cafeteria), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State), AVID Coaching Visit, Golf, Boys @ 9-hole Mini Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA, New Teacher Luncheon (S10), Badminton vs Bullard, Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Department Chair Meeting (S10), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    Class Election Season (online)

    Class Election Season (online)

    All day
    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)


    April 4, 2024

    • Nick, Atalina, Leslie, Bobbi
    AVID Coaching Visit

    AVID Coaching Visit


    April 4, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ 9-hole Mini Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA

    Golf, Boys @ 9-hole Mini Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA


    April 4, 2024

    New Teacher Luncheon (S10)

    New Teacher Luncheon (S10)


    April 4, 2024

    Badminton vs Bullard

    Badminton vs Bullard


    April 4, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 4, 2024

    Department Chair Meeting (S10)

    Department Chair Meeting (S10)


    April 4, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 4, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 4, 2024

  • - Class Election Season (online), ELPAC testing(cafeteria), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Lacrosse @ Roosevelt, Tournament of Technology set up (Quad, Cafeteria, both gyms, Theater, Library, Staff lounge, and north classrooms), Softball, JV/Varsity @ Fresno High (Both at 3:30 pm), Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Madera South, GSA Club (Bullard High), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    Class Election Season (online)

    Class Election Season (online)

    All day
    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)

    ELPAC testing(cafeteria)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 2, 2024 April 5, 2024

    Lacrosse @ Roosevelt

    Lacrosse @ Roosevelt


    April 5, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Tournament of Technology set up (Quad, Cafeteria, both gyms, Theater, Library, Staff lounge, and north classrooms)

    Tournament of Technology set up (Quad, Cafeteria, both gyms, Theater, Library, Staff lounge, and north classrooms)


    April 5, 2024

    • Saori Jansen, Maria, Luis, Abel
    • Healy Lab
    • North classrooms (N111, N112, N113, N115, N117, N118 and N122)
    • 3 promethean boards
    Softball, JV/Varsity @ Fresno High (Both at 3:30 pm)

    Softball, JV/Varsity @ Fresno High (Both at 3:30 pm)


    April 5, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Madera South

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Madera South


    April 5, 2024

    Bus - 1 pm, Return - 7:30 pm

    GSA Club (Bullard High)

    GSA Club (Bullard High)


    April 5, 2024

    • Sarah Bull
    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 5, 2024

  • - Tournament of Technology (Cafeteria, both gyms, Theater, Library, staff lounge, and classrooms), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Prom (Holland Park West)
    Tournament of Technology (Cafeteria, both gyms, Theater, Library, staff lounge, and classrooms)

    Tournament of Technology (Cafeteria, both gyms, Theater, Library, staff lounge, and classrooms)


    April 6, 2024

    • Saori Jansen, Maria, Luis, Abel
    • Healy Lab
    • North classrooms
    • (N111, N112, N115, N117, N118 and N122)
    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 6, 2024

    Prom (Holland Park West)

    Prom (Holland Park West)


    April 6, 2024

  • - Hurtado Team Supervision Week
    Hurtado Team Supervision Week

    Hurtado Team Supervision Week

    All day
    April 7, 2024

  • - SAT Readiness (Theater), Pizza w/Principal (S10), Badminton vs Reedley, Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs McLane) Sunnyside hosts, Baseball, JV vs McLane, Baseball, Varsity vs Roosevelt, Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    SAT Readiness (Theater)

    SAT Readiness (Theater)


    April 8, 2024

    • Chao Lee
    Pizza w/Principal (S10)

    Pizza w/Principal (S10)


    April 8, 2024

    Badminton vs Reedley

    Badminton vs Reedley


    April 8, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs McLane) Sunnyside hosts

    Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs McLane) Sunnyside hosts


    April 8, 2024

    Bus - 12:30 pm, Return - 4:30 pm

    Baseball, JV vs McLane

    Baseball, JV vs McLane


    April 8, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity vs Roosevelt

    Baseball, Varsity vs Roosevelt


    April 8, 2024

    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)

    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)


    April 8, 2024 April 12, 2024

    Theonna Hill

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 8, 2024

  • - Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room), Teacher Academy (Zoo), Orchestra rehearse (Theater), DA 12th grade (UCSF Fresno), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Lacrosse vs Bullard, Tennis, Boys vs Torres, Faculty Meeting (Cafeteria), Baseball, Varsity vs McLane, Softball, JV/Varsity @ Torres (JV at 3:30 pm, Varsity @ 5:30 pm), Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Roosevelt, City of Fresno Community Meeting (Cafeteria), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)

    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)


    April 8, 2024 April 12, 2024

    Theonna Hill

    Teacher Academy (Zoo)

    Teacher Academy (Zoo)


    April 9, 2024

    • Klatt
    Orchestra rehearse (Theater)

    Orchestra rehearse (Theater)


    April 9, 2024

    DA 12th grade (UCSF Fresno)

    DA 12th grade (UCSF Fresno)


    April 9, 2024

    • Brian S and Marisol V.
    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 9, 2024

    Lacrosse vs Bullard

    Lacrosse vs Bullard


    April 9, 2024

    Tennis, Boys vs Torres

    Tennis, Boys vs Torres


    April 9, 2024

    Faculty Meeting (Cafeteria)

    Faculty Meeting (Cafeteria)


    April 9, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity vs McLane

    Baseball, Varsity vs McLane


    April 9, 2024

    Softball, JV/Varsity @ Torres (JV at 3:30 pm, Varsity @ 5:30 pm)

    Softball, JV/Varsity @ Torres (JV at 3:30 pm, Varsity @ 5:30 pm)


    April 9, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Roosevelt

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Roosevelt


    April 9, 2024

    City of Fresno Community Meeting (Cafeteria)

    City of Fresno Community Meeting (Cafeteria)


    April 9, 2024

    • projector and screen
    • cafeteria tables to seat 100.
      • tables facing the screen with people seated on one side.
    • Jaime Sandoval
      jaime.sandoval@fresno.gov
      5599034581
    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 9, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 9, 2024

  • - Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room), CAASPP ELA (Junior ELA classrooms, Healy lab), FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater), CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State), Parent Coffee Hour (S10), Class Vote (Homeroom), ILT Meeting (S10), Baseball, JV @ McLane, Hoover hosts Track and Field (in Stadium), Rising Freshmen Orientation for DA (Theater/Cafeteria), FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)
    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)

    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)


    April 8, 2024 April 12, 2024

    Theonna Hill

    CAASPP ELA (Junior ELA classrooms, Healy lab)

    CAASPP ELA (Junior ELA classrooms, Healy lab)


    April 10, 2024 April 11, 2024

    • All ELA classrooms each period
    FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater)

    FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater)


    April 10, 2024 April 12, 2024

    • Projector/Screen, Sound System
    • Jesse Medina
    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)


    April 10, 2024

    • Nick, Atalina, Leslie, Bobbi
    Parent Coffee Hour (S10)

    Parent Coffee Hour (S10)


    April 10, 2024

    Class Vote (Homeroom)

    Class Vote (Homeroom)


    April 10, 2024

    ILT Meeting (S10)

    ILT Meeting (S10)


    April 10, 2024

    Baseball, JV @ McLane

    Baseball, JV @ McLane


    April 10, 2024

    Hoover hosts Track and Field (in Stadium)

    Hoover hosts Track and Field (in Stadium)


    April 10, 2024

    Rising Freshmen Orientation for DA (Theater/Cafeteria)

    Rising Freshmen Orientation for DA (Theater/Cafeteria)


    April 10, 2024

    • Cafeteria is a backup if Theater is down
    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)


    April 10, 2024

  • - Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room), CAASPP ELA (Junior ELA classrooms, Healy lab), FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater), DA Study trip 10th grade (UC Davis), CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State), CMEA Orchestra Festival ( Fresno High ), Special Olympics Track (Washington Union), FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium), AP Exam Celebration (small gym), Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs Fresno High), Badminton vs Edison, Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Tennis, Boys @ Hoover, Swimming @ Sanger West (vs Fresno, Hoover and Sanger West), Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ McLane, Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)

    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)


    April 8, 2024 April 12, 2024

    Theonna Hill

    CAASPP ELA (Junior ELA classrooms, Healy lab)

    CAASPP ELA (Junior ELA classrooms, Healy lab)


    April 10, 2024 April 11, 2024

    • All ELA classrooms each period
    FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater)

    FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater)


    April 10, 2024 April 12, 2024

    • Projector/Screen, Sound System
    • Jesse Medina
    DA Study trip 10th grade (UC Davis)

    DA Study trip 10th grade (UC Davis)


    April 11, 2024

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno State)


    April 11, 2024

    • Nick, Atalina, Leslie, Bobbi
    CMEA Orchestra Festival ( Fresno High )

    CMEA Orchestra Festival ( Fresno High )


    April 11, 2024

    Special Olympics Track (Washington Union)

    Special Olympics Track (Washington Union)


    April 11, 2024

    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)

    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)


    April 11, 2024

    AP Exam Celebration (small gym)

    AP Exam Celebration (small gym)


    April 11, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs Fresno High)

    Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs Fresno High)


    April 11, 2024

    Badminton vs Edison

    Badminton vs Edison


    April 11, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 11, 2024

    Tennis, Boys @ Hoover

    Tennis, Boys @ Hoover


    April 11, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Swimming @ Sanger West (vs Fresno, Hoover and Sanger West)

    Swimming @ Sanger West (vs Fresno, Hoover and Sanger West)


    April 11, 2024

    Bus - 1 pm, Return - 6:30 pm

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ McLane

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ McLane


    April 11, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 7:30 pm

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 11, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 11, 2024

  • - Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room), FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater), PSAT testing (Theater), FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium), Softball vs Hoover (Varsity only at 3 pm), Tennis, Boys vs Fresno High, Baseball, Varsity @ McLane, Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)

    Cheer Clinics (dance and wrestling room)


    April 8, 2024 April 12, 2024

    Theonna Hill

    FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater)

    FCC Advising (Cafeteria/Theater)


    April 10, 2024 April 12, 2024

    • Projector/Screen, Sound System
    • Jesse Medina
    PSAT testing (Theater)

    PSAT testing (Theater)


    April 12, 2024

    • J. Medina
    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)

    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)


    April 12, 2024

    Softball vs Hoover (Varsity only at 3 pm)

    Softball vs Hoover (Varsity only at 3 pm)


    April 12, 2024

    Tennis, Boys vs Fresno High

    Tennis, Boys vs Fresno High


    April 12, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity @ McLane

    Baseball, Varsity @ McLane


    April 12, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 12, 2024

  • - FFA Field day (Reedley College), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Cheer Tryouts (dance room and small gym), FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium), Swimming hosts Sue Renna Sprint Meet, Wildcat Cafe (Library/Healy Lab)
    FFA Field day (Reedley College)

    FFA Field day (Reedley College)


    April 13, 2024

    • Anna Allen
    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 13, 2024

    Cheer Tryouts (dance room and small gym)

    Cheer Tryouts (dance room and small gym)


    April 13, 2024

    Theonna Hill

    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)

    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)


    April 13, 2024

    Swimming hosts Sue Renna Sprint Meet

    Swimming hosts Sue Renna Sprint Meet


    April 13, 2024

    Wildcat Cafe (Library/Healy Lab)

    Wildcat Cafe (Library/Healy Lab)


    April 13, 2024

  • - Jimenez Team Supervision Week, Sunnyside Little League Softball (Softball Field)
    Jimenez Team Supervision Week

    Jimenez Team Supervision Week

    All day
    April 14, 2024

    Sunnyside Little League Softball (Softball Field)

    Sunnyside Little League Softball (Softball Field)


    April 14, 2024

  • - Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), CAASPP Math - Juniors (big gym, small gym, cafeteria, library, dance room), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Health Youth Corp (Fresno City College), Golf, Boys @ Madera Country Club (vs Torres), Baseball, JV @ Fresno High, SHS Showcase (Campus Wide), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    CAASPP Math - Juniors (big gym, small gym, cafeteria, library, dance room)

    CAASPP Math - Juniors (big gym, small gym, cafeteria, library, dance room)


    April 15, 2024 April 16, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    Health Youth Corp (Fresno City College)

    Health Youth Corp (Fresno City College)


    April 15, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ Madera Country Club (vs Torres)

    Golf, Boys @ Madera Country Club (vs Torres)


    April 15, 2024

    Bus - Noon, Return - 4:30 pm

    Baseball, JV @ Fresno High

    Baseball, JV @ Fresno High


    April 15, 2024

    SHS Showcase (Campus Wide)

    SHS Showcase (Campus Wide)


    April 15, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 15, 2024

  • - Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), CAASPP Math - Juniors (big gym, small gym, cafeteria, library, dance room), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Ag Engineering (Disneyland), Ag & Tech FFA (FARMS), Badminton @ Garza, Lacrosse @ Fresno High, Tennis, Boys vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME), Baseball, Varsity @ Fresno High, Softball @ Sanger West (JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 5:30 pm), Volleyball, Boys Frosh vs Reedley, JV/Varsity vs Fresno High, School Site Council (S10), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    CAASPP Math - Juniors (big gym, small gym, cafeteria, library, dance room)

    CAASPP Math - Juniors (big gym, small gym, cafeteria, library, dance room)


    April 15, 2024 April 16, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    Ag Engineering (Disneyland)

    Ag Engineering (Disneyland)


    April 16, 2024 April 17, 2024

    • Phil, Bitor, Emily and Summer
    Ag & Tech FFA (FARMS)

    Ag & Tech FFA (FARMS)


    April 16, 2024

    Badminton @ Garza

    Badminton @ Garza


    April 16, 2024

    Bus - 1 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Lacrosse @ Fresno High

    Lacrosse @ Fresno High


    April 16, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Tennis, Boys vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME)

    Tennis, Boys vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME)


    April 16, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity @ Fresno High

    Baseball, Varsity @ Fresno High


    April 16, 2024

    Softball @ Sanger West (JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 5:30 pm)

    Softball @ Sanger West (JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 5:30 pm)


    April 16, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh vs Reedley, JV/Varsity vs Fresno High

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh vs Reedley, JV/Varsity vs Fresno High


    April 16, 2024

    School Site Council (S10)

    School Site Council (S10)


    April 16, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 16, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 16, 2024

  • - Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Ag Engineering (Disneyland), CAASPP ELA - Juniors (classrooms, cafeteria), Parent Coffee Hour (S10), Town Hall Lecture Series (Saroyan Theater), Folklorico Dance Showcase (Roosevelt High School), Unified Track Meet @ Sunnyside Stadium (hosted by Roosevelt), Baseball, JV vs Fresno High, Swimming @ Torres (vs Sanger West, Hoover and Torres), Track and Field @ League Meet (Roosevelt hosts at Sunnyside) SENIOR MEET, FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)
    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    Ag Engineering (Disneyland)

    Ag Engineering (Disneyland)


    April 16, 2024 April 17, 2024

    • Phil, Bitor, Emily and Summer
    CAASPP ELA - Juniors (classrooms, cafeteria)

    CAASPP ELA - Juniors (classrooms, cafeteria)


    April 17, 2024 April 18, 2024

    Parent Coffee Hour (S10)

    Parent Coffee Hour (S10)


    April 17, 2024

    Town Hall Lecture Series (Saroyan Theater)

    Town Hall Lecture Series (Saroyan Theater)


    April 17, 2024

    • A. Peterson
    Folklorico Dance Showcase (Roosevelt High School)

    Folklorico Dance Showcase (Roosevelt High School)


    April 17, 2024

    Unified Track Meet @ Sunnyside Stadium (hosted by Roosevelt)

    Unified Track Meet @ Sunnyside Stadium (hosted by Roosevelt)


    April 17, 2024

    Baseball, JV vs Fresno High

    Baseball, JV vs Fresno High


    April 17, 2024

    Swimming @ Torres (vs Sanger West, Hoover and Torres)

    Swimming @ Torres (vs Sanger West, Hoover and Torres)


    April 17, 2024

    Bus - 1 pm, Return - 6:30 pm

    Track and Field @ League Meet (Roosevelt hosts at Sunnyside) SENIOR MEET

    Track and Field @ League Meet (Roosevelt hosts at Sunnyside) SENIOR MEET


    April 17, 2024

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)


    April 17, 2024

  • - Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), CAASPP ELA - Juniors (classrooms, cafeteria), DA Senior Trip (UCSF), Band Festival (Washington Union ), Golf, Boys @ 9-hole Mini Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA, Stand Up for Excellence Luncheon (small gym), Badminton vs Sanger (SENIOR MATCH), Baseball, Varsity vs Fresno High, Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Torres, SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS), Lacrosse vs McLane, Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    CAASPP ELA - Juniors (classrooms, cafeteria)

    CAASPP ELA - Juniors (classrooms, cafeteria)


    April 17, 2024 April 18, 2024

    DA Senior Trip (UCSF)

    DA Senior Trip (UCSF)


    April 18, 2024

    Band Festival (Washington Union )

    Band Festival (Washington Union )


    April 18, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ 9-hole Mini Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA

    Golf, Boys @ 9-hole Mini Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA


    April 18, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Stand Up for Excellence Luncheon (small gym)

    Stand Up for Excellence Luncheon (small gym)


    April 18, 2024

    Badminton vs Sanger (SENIOR MATCH)

    Badminton vs Sanger (SENIOR MATCH)


    April 18, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity vs Fresno High

    Baseball, Varsity vs Fresno High


    April 18, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Torres

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Torres


    April 18, 2024

    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)

    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)


    April 18, 2024

    Lacrosse vs McLane

    Lacrosse vs McLane


    April 18, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 18, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 18, 2024

  • - Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria, CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno City), ALPS and Inclusive Adventures Kids Day (Fresno Fairgrounds), Tennis, Boys @ NYL Championships (at Fresno High), Track and Field @ Dinuba Invitational (at Dinuba High), NCAA Womens Water Polo Game (pool), Softball @ Madera South (JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 5:30 pm), Volleyball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs Golden Valley, Hmong Heritage Language Showcase (Quad), SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 15, 2024 April 19, 2024

    CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria

    CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria


    April 19, 2024

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno City)

    CTE Health Science Pathway (Fresno City)


    April 19, 2024

    • Atalina and Nick
    • SE Vans (2)
    ALPS and Inclusive Adventures Kids Day (Fresno Fairgrounds)

    ALPS and Inclusive Adventures Kids Day (Fresno Fairgrounds)


    April 19, 2024

    Tennis, Boys @ NYL Championships (at Fresno High)

    Tennis, Boys @ NYL Championships (at Fresno High)


    April 19, 2024

    Bus - 9 am, Return - TBA

    Track and Field @ Dinuba Invitational (at Dinuba High)

    Track and Field @ Dinuba Invitational (at Dinuba High)


    April 19, 2024

    Bus - 6 am, Return - 3 pm

    NCAA Womens Water Polo Game (pool)

    NCAA Womens Water Polo Game (pool)


    April 19, 2024

    Bryan Suhovy
    bryan.suhovy@fresno.edu
    559-253-6700
    Softball @ Madera South (JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 5:30 pm)

    Softball @ Madera South (JV at 3:30 pm; Varsity at 5:30 pm)


    April 19, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs Golden Valley

    Volleyball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs Golden Valley


    April 19, 2024

    Hmong Heritage Language Showcase (Quad)

    Hmong Heritage Language Showcase (Quad)


    April 19, 2024

    • Thae Xiong
    • 457-3621 (EL Services Department)
    • Entire Quad area, stage and gazebos
    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)

    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)


    April 19, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 19, 2024

  • - FFA Field day (Fresno State), Upward Bound (UC Merced), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Math Club (Fresno State), Spring Basketball Tournament (Both gyms), FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium), Tennis, Boys @ NYL Championships (at Fresno High)
    FFA Field day (Fresno State)

    FFA Field day (Fresno State)


    April 20, 2024

    • Anna Allen
    Upward Bound (UC Merced)

    Upward Bound (UC Merced)


    April 20, 2024

    • Janet Hnidey/Katarina Alvarado
    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 20, 2024

    Math Club (Fresno State)

    Math Club (Fresno State)


    April 20, 2024

    • Monorasmey A and Adam V.
    Spring Basketball Tournament (Both gyms)

    Spring Basketball Tournament (Both gyms)


    April 20, 2024

    • Corey Duckworth
    • Dante Washington
      4539 West Oswego Avenue
      Fresno CA 93722
      dantewashington66@gmail.com
      559-731-3436
    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)

    FUSD Elementary Track Meet (Stadium)


    April 20, 2024

    Tennis, Boys @ NYL Championships (at Fresno High)

    Tennis, Boys @ NYL Championships (at Fresno High)


    April 20, 2024

    Bus - 9 am, Return - TBA

  • - Tatum Team Supervision Week, Spring Basketball Tournament (Both gyms), Sunnyside Little League Softball (Softball Field)
    Tatum Team Supervision Week

    Tatum Team Supervision Week

    All day
    April 21, 2024

    Spring Basketball Tournament (Both gyms)

    Spring Basketball Tournament (Both gyms)


    April 21, 2024

    • Corey Duckworth
    • Dante Washington
      4539 West Oswego Avenue
      Fresno CA 93722
      dantewashington66@gmail.com
      559-731-3436
    Sunnyside Little League Softball (Softball Field)

    Sunnyside Little League Softball (Softball Field)


    April 21, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs Hoover) Sunnyside hosts, Badminton @ Bullard, Baseball, JV @ Torres, Parent Attendance Meeting (Cafeteria), SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS), DA Rising Seniors Summer placement Orientation (Healy Lab), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs Hoover) Sunnyside hosts

    Golf, Boys @ Airways (vs Hoover) Sunnyside hosts


    April 22, 2024

    Bus - 12:30 pm, Return - 4:30 pm

    Badminton @ Bullard

    Badminton @ Bullard


    April 22, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Baseball, JV @ Torres

    Baseball, JV @ Torres


    April 22, 2024

    Parent Attendance Meeting (Cafeteria)

    Parent Attendance Meeting (Cafeteria)


    April 22, 2024

    • K. Tatum
    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)

    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)


    April 22, 2024

    DA Rising Seniors Summer placement Orientation (Healy Lab)

    DA Rising Seniors Summer placement Orientation (Healy Lab)


    April 22, 2024

    • Marisol Vargas
    • UCSF Fresno
    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 22, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA), CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria, Lacrosse @ Edison, Softball vs Roosevelt (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm), Baseball, Varsity @ Torres, Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Hoover, SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)

    Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)

    TBA
    April 23, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria

    CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria


    April 23, 2024

    Lacrosse @ Edison

    Lacrosse @ Edison


    April 23, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Softball vs Roosevelt (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm)

    Softball vs Roosevelt (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm)


    April 23, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity @ Torres

    Baseball, Varsity @ Torres


    April 23, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Hoover

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity @ Hoover


    April 23, 2024

    Bus - 1:30 pm, Return - 7:30 pm

    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)

    SHS Folklorico (Roosevelt HS)


    April 23, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 23, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 23, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), 10th and 12th AVID/CBS (CSU Monterey Bay, VPA (San Francisco), 11th grade Science Test (Science classrooms, cafeteria, library), Parent Coffee Hour (Cafeteria), Badminton @ Reedley, Baseball, JV vs Torres, Regional ILT (cafeteria), FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    10th and 12th AVID/CBS (CSU Monterey Bay

    10th and 12th AVID/CBS (CSU Monterey Bay


    April 24, 2024

    • Anthony S., Yazmin C., J. Garza, Christi G.
    VPA (San Francisco)

    VPA (San Francisco)


    April 24, 2024

    • Katie, Cruz, Cesar, Val, Marcos and Woods
    • campus tour and baseball game
    11th grade Science Test (Science classrooms, cafeteria, library)

    11th grade Science Test (Science classrooms, cafeteria, library)


    April 24, 2024 April 25, 2024

    Parent Coffee Hour (Cafeteria)

    Parent Coffee Hour (Cafeteria)


    April 24, 2024

    Badminton @ Reedley

    Badminton @ Reedley


    April 24, 2024

    Bus - 12:45 pm, Return - 5 pm

    Baseball, JV vs Torres

    Baseball, JV vs Torres


    April 24, 2024

    Regional ILT (cafeteria)

    Regional ILT (cafeteria)


    April 24, 2024

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)

    FPU Water Polo Scrimmages (Pool)


    April 24, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), 11th grade Science Test (Science classrooms, cafeteria, library), College Signing Day (Main Gym), Swimming @ NYL Championships Prelims (at Hoover), Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA), Special Olympics Softball (Buchanon HS), Golf, Boys @ Sanger West (TBA), Lacrosse vs Hoover, Softball, JV/Varsity @ McLane (Both at 3:30 pm), Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME/REGIONAL NIGHT), Folklorico Show (Theater, Dressing rooms, S40, S20), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    11th grade Science Test (Science classrooms, cafeteria, library)

    11th grade Science Test (Science classrooms, cafeteria, library)


    April 24, 2024 April 25, 2024

    College Signing Day (Main Gym)

    College Signing Day (Main Gym)

    All day
    April 25, 2024

    Swimming @ NYL Championships Prelims (at Hoover)

    Swimming @ NYL Championships Prelims (at Hoover)

    TBA
    April 25, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)

    Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Quarterfinals (TBA)

    TBA
    April 25, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Special Olympics Softball (Buchanon HS)

    Special Olympics Softball (Buchanon HS)


    April 25, 2024

    Golf, Boys @ Sanger West (TBA)

    Golf, Boys @ Sanger West (TBA)


    April 25, 2024

    Bus - Noon, Return - 4:30 pm

    Lacrosse vs Hoover

    Lacrosse vs Hoover


    April 25, 2024

    Softball, JV/Varsity @ McLane (Both at 3:30 pm)

    Softball, JV/Varsity @ McLane (Both at 3:30 pm)


    April 25, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME/REGIONAL NIGHT)

    Volleyball, Boys Frosh/JV/Varsity vs Sanger West (SENIOR GAME/REGIONAL NIGHT)


    April 25, 2024

    Folklorico Show (Theater, Dressing rooms, S40, S20)

    Folklorico Show (Theater, Dressing rooms, S40, S20)


    April 25, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 25, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 25, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide), Folklorico rehearsal (Theater), Folklorico Show (Theater, Dressing rooms, S40, S20), Spring Sports Rally "GLOW" (Main Gym), Swimming @ NYL Championship Finals and Diving (at Hoover), Track and Field @ Reedley Invitational, Badminton @ CMAC Tournament (at Garza), Baseball, Varsity vs Torres, ClubRed Robotics and DRIFT Drone Tournament Set up (Both Gyms), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    Link Crew Recruiting (Campus Wide)

    All day
    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)

    Folklorico rehearsal (Theater)


    April 22, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Folklorico Show (Theater, Dressing rooms, S40, S20)

    Folklorico Show (Theater, Dressing rooms, S40, S20)


    April 25, 2024 April 26, 2024

    Spring Sports Rally "GLOW" (Main Gym)

    Spring Sports Rally "GLOW" (Main Gym)

    All day
    April 26, 2024

    Swimming @ NYL Championship Finals and Diving (at Hoover)

    Swimming @ NYL Championship Finals and Diving (at Hoover)

    TBA
    April 26, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Track and Field @ Reedley Invitational

    Track and Field @ Reedley Invitational

    TBA
    April 26, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Badminton @ CMAC Tournament (at Garza)

    Badminton @ CMAC Tournament (at Garza)


    April 26, 2024

    Bus - 9 am, Return - TBA

    Baseball, Varsity vs Torres

    Baseball, Varsity vs Torres


    April 26, 2024

    ClubRed Robotics and DRIFT Drone Tournament Set up (Both Gyms)

    ClubRed Robotics and DRIFT Drone Tournament Set up (Both Gyms)


    April 26, 2024

    • Saori Jansen, Maria, Luis, Abel
    • 4 promethean boards

     

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 26, 2024

  • - ClubRed Robotics and DRIFT Drone Tournament (Both Gyms), FFA Field Day (Reedley Middle College), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), IOT VN Pinning Ceremony (Theater)
    ClubRed Robotics and DRIFT Drone Tournament (Both Gyms)

    ClubRed Robotics and DRIFT Drone Tournament (Both Gyms)


    April 27, 2024

    • Saori Jansen, Maria, Luis, Abel
    • 4 promethean boards

     

    FFA Field Day (Reedley Middle College)

    FFA Field Day (Reedley Middle College)


    April 27, 2024

    Anna Allen

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 27, 2024

    IOT VN Pinning Ceremony (Theater)

    IOT VN Pinning Ceremony (Theater)


    April 27, 2024

    NEED MICROPHONE
    Alligha Magee
    3521 n fordham ave
    Fresno CA 93727
    lighamagee@yahoo.com
    5593524215
  • - Woods Team Supervision Week
    Woods Team Supervision Week

    Woods Team Supervision Week

    All day
    April 28, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), DOR presentation (Theater), Golf, Boys @ NYL Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA, Baseball, JV vs Hoover, Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 29, 2024 April 30, 2024

    DOR presentation (Theater)

    DOR presentation (Theater)


    April 29, 2024

    • J. Vestal
    Golf, Boys @ NYL Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA

    Golf, Boys @ NYL Tournament (Madera South and McLane host) TBA


    April 29, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Baseball, JV vs Hoover

    Baseball, JV vs Hoover


    April 29, 2024

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 29, 2024

  • - FCC Registration (Healy Lab), Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (TBA), CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria, Ag & Tech FFA (FARMS), Lacrosse vs Sanger, Softball, Varsity/JV vs Fresno (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm), Baseball, Varsity vs Hoover, Track and Field @ NYL Frosh-Soph Meet (at Madera South), Badminton @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA), Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields), Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice, Volleyball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)
    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    FCC Registration (Healy Lab)

    All day
    April 29, 2024 April 30, 2024

    Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (TBA)

    Tennis, Boys @ CIF Central Section Semifinals (TBA)

    TBA
    April 30, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria

    CAASPP Test Make up - Cafeteria


    April 30, 2024

    Ag & Tech FFA (FARMS)

    Ag & Tech FFA (FARMS)


    April 30, 2024

    Lacrosse vs Sanger

    Lacrosse vs Sanger


    April 30, 2024

    Softball, Varsity/JV vs Fresno (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm)

    Softball, Varsity/JV vs Fresno (Varsity at 3:00 pm; JV at 5:00 pm)


    April 30, 2024

    Baseball, Varsity vs Hoover

    Baseball, Varsity vs Hoover


    April 30, 2024

    Track and Field @ NYL Frosh-Soph Meet (at Madera South)

    Track and Field @ NYL Frosh-Soph Meet (at Madera South)


    April 30, 2024

    Bus - 1 pm, Return - 6:30 pm

    Badminton @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)

    Badminton @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)


    April 30, 2024

    Bus - TBA

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)

    Lonestar Little League Softball (Softball Fields)


    April 30, 2024

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice

    Central Valley Water Polo Club Practice


    April 30, 2024

    Volleyball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)

    Volleyball, Boys Varsity @ CIF Central Section Playoffs (TBA)


    April 30, 2024

    Bus - TBA

Back to top